Faculty

COLLEGE ADMINISTRATION
Sr. No.NAME DESIGNATIONQUALIFICATION
1Dr. Somnath VibhutePRINCIPALMA PhD SET NET
2 Capt. Jose GeorgeVICE PRINCIPALM.Com. M.Phil.

COMMERCE

DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE AND ACCOUNTS
Sr. No.NAME OF THE FACULTY
QUALIFICATIONDESIGNATION
1Mr. Jose GeorgeM.PhilHead of the Department and NCC officer of the College
2Mrs. Saritha KureinM.Com. & SETAssociate Professor
3Mrs. Monica PenkarM.Com., NET/ SETAssociate Professor
4Mrs. Evonne SakhraniM.Com., I.C.W.A., L.L.B., SETAssociate Professor
5Mr. Stanislaus LopesM.Com, C.A., SETAssistant Professor
6Prof. Hycinta AndradesM. Com., AICWA, M. PhilAssistant Professor
7Mr. Sebastian RebelloM. Com, M. PhilAssistant Professor
8Dr. Nandakumar ZambareM. Sc., SET, PhDAssistant Professor
DEPARTMENT OF MATHS AND STATISTICS
Sr. No.NAME OF THE FACULTY
QUALIFICATIONDESIGNATION
1Mrs. Albina JoshiM.Sc.Assistant Professor
2Ajeet Kumar YadavM.Sc., M.Phil., NETAssistant Professor
DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS LAW
Sr. No.NAME OF THE FACULTY
QUALIFICATIONDESIGNATION
1Adv. Peter SequeriaB.A., L.L.B.Part- Time Lecturer

ARTS

DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS
Sr. No.NAME OF THE FACULTY
QUALIFICATIONDESIGNATION
1Dr. Somnath VibhuteMA PhD SET NETHead of the Department
2Miss Sujata KulkarniM.A.Assistant Professor
3Mr. Gunwant GadbadeM.A., M. Phil., NET/ SETAssistant Professor
DEPARTMENT OF PSYCHOLOGY
Sr. No.NAME OF THE FACULTY
QUALIFICATIONDESIGNATION
1Mrs. Vimal AmbreM.A., M.Phil.Assistant Professor
DEPARTMENT OF HINDI
Sr. No.NAME OF THE FACULTY
QUALIFICATIONDESIGNATION
1Dr. Ramdas TondeM.A.,M.Phil.,SET,NET, Ph.D.Assistant Professor
DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY
Sr. No.NAME OF THE FACULTY
QUALIFICATIONDESIGNATION
1Dr. Afegin TuscanoMA PhDAssistant Professor
2Mrs. Teresa PereiraM.A., M.Phil.Assistant Professor
DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH
Sr. No.NAME OF THE FACULTY
QUALIFICATIONDESIGNATION
1Dr. Anil SonawaneM.A., NET PhDAssistant Professor
2Mrs. Deltina RumaoM.A., NETAssistant Professor
DEPARTMENT OF MARATHI
Sr. No.NAME OF THE FACULTY
QUALIFICATIONDESIGNATION
2Mrs. Anajali NaikM.A., M.Phil.Associate Professor
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIOLOGY
Sr. No.NAME OF THE FACULTY
QUALIFICATIONDESIGNATION
1Mrs. Priya FarelM.APart-Time-Lecturer
DEPARTMENT OF RURAL DEPARTMENT
Sr. No.NAME OF THE FACULTY
QUALIFICATIONDESIGNATION
1Dr. Arun MaliM.A., Ph.D.Assistant Professor
DEPARTMENT OF F.C.
Sr. No.NAME OF THE FACULTY
QUALIFICATIONDESIGNATION
1Mrs. Vimal AmbreM.A., M.Phil.Assistant Professor
2Mrs. Priya FarelM.APart-Time-Lecturer

SELF FINANCE

DEPARTMENT OF BACHELOR OF MANAGEMENT STUDIES (BMS)
Sr. No.NAME OF THE FACULTY
QUALIFICATIONDESIGNATION
1Mrs. Rubina D’MelloMBA, MCom,NET (Management)Assistant Professor
2Vikram TrivediM.Com. SETAssistant Professor
3Gatting KoliM Com, NETAssistant Professor
4Brandon D’SilvaMMS, SET (Management)Assistant Professor
DEPARTMENT OF B.Com.(Banking & Insurance).
Sr. No.NAME OF THE FACULTY
QUALIFICATIONDESIGNATION
1Mr. Macnoble D’cruzM.Com., NET/SET, M.PhilAssistant Professor
2Mrs. Celsa D’souzaM Com, SETAssistant Professor
3Mr. Gatting KoliM.Com. NETAssistant Professor
4Prettyrose DAbreaoMMS, SET ( Management)Assistant Professor
5Anthony D’MelloMMS, NET ( Management)Assistant Professor
DEPARTMENT OF B.Com.(Accounts & Finance)
Sr. No.NAME OF THE FACULTY
QUALIFICATIONDESIGNATION
1Mr.Macnoble D’cruzM Com, M Phil, SET NETAssistant Professor
2Tushar RautM Com, M Phil, NETAssistant Professor
DEPARTMENT OF B.SC. IT.
Sr. No.NAME OF THE FACULTY
QUALIFICATIONDESIGNATION
1Mrs. Sangeeta DubeyME (Electronics & Telecommunications)Assistant Professor
2Mrs. Calvina MaharaoBE (IT)Assistant Professor
3Mrs.Olivia DiasBE (IT)Assistant Professor
4Brensa RumaoMBA (IT)Assistant Professor
5Dorina DabreMSc (IT)Assistant Professor

LIBRARY

Sr. No.NAME OF THE FACULTY
QUALIFICATIONDESIGNATION
1Mr. Chaitanya VeerM.Lib.I.Sc., PGDLIM, NETLibrarian
NON-TEACHING STAFF
Sr. No.NAME OF THE FACULTY
DESIGNATION
1Mrs. Vimla RebelloRegistrar
2Mr. Kenneth FurtadoOffice Superintendent
3Mrs. Anita PereiraHead Clerk
4Mr. Raymond D’souzaSr. Clerk
5Mrs. Sibal PereiraJr. Clerk
6Mrs. Regina RodriguezJr. Clerk
7Mrs. Delphina TuscanoJr. Clerk
8Mr. Altino VazJr. Clerk
9Mr. Godfrey MascarenhasJr. Clerk
10Mrs.Celina CorreiaJr. Clerk
11Mr. Chaitanya VeerLibrarian
12Mrs. Delcy BanderAssistant librarian
13Mrs. Robina PereiraLibrary Clerk
14Mrs. Sangeeta VasaikarLibrary Clerk
15Mr. Francis SajanLibrary Attendants
16Mr. Jovis D’CunhaLibrary Attendants
17Mr. Jones VasaikarLibrary Attendants
18Mrs. Bella CollacoLibrary Attendants
19Mrs.Fatima CorreiaLibrary Attendants
20Mr. Sukya KarmodaPeon
21Mr.Ashok GaikwadLibrary Attendants
22Mr. K.C RajanPeon
23Mr. Sunil LadePeon
24Mr. Premprasad JoshiPeon
25Mr. Franky VegaPeon
26Mr. Vinod ChavanPeon
27Mr. Vishal UamtalPeon
28Mr. Amol RodriguezPeon
29Mr. Haresh SawantPeon